Dukes Logo

 DUQUESNE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT STAFF MEMBERS

2014-2015 Staff Members

 

FACULTY/STAFF ROOM ASSIGNMENTS 
TEACHER     ROOM GRADE
Tammie Ernst 7031 Kindergarten
Breanne Dolby 7006 Kindergarten
Cindi Gedman 7033 Kindergarten
Jennifer Kovar 8017 1st Grade
Kimberly Fritzius 8023 1st Grade
Ashli Detweiler  8051 1st Grade
Erica Defloria 8033 1st Grade
DeAnne Solomon 8003 2nd Grade
Emily McBride 8001 2nd Grade
Kris Branson 8002 2nd Grade
Marcie Yunkun 8037 3rd Grade
Melissa Foster 8046 3rd Grade
Susan Sherman 8050 3rd Grade
Terry Farley 6041 4th Grade
Jennifer Yocca 6033 4th Grade
Ashley Kozlowski 6011 5th Grade
Nicole Bobrzynski 6017 5th Grade
Karol Horvatin 6027 6th Grade
Samantha Utley 6010 6th Grade
Callie Flynn 8029 Special Ed. Grades K,1,2
JoVonee Tabb 8005 Special Ed. Grades 3,4
Nancy Moore 6042 Special Ed. Grades 5,6
Sean Domer 6037 Life Skills 5,6
Jessica Recker 8045 Autistic Support/Life Skills K-2
Sue Lucas 6009 Autistic Support/Life Skills 4-6
Laura Nickolich 6039 Special Ed. ESPC
Diane DeSalvo  9020 Music
Rebecca Grubbs  7003 Art
Lisa Szakeylhidi      1005/1026 Physical Ed/Health
Michelle Kimmell 9001 SFA/Math 3-6
Celeste Rudge 9001 SFA/ELA K-2
Jamie Schmidt 9001 SFA/ELA 3-6
Janeen Emsurak 9001 SFA/Math K-2
 
 
SPECIAL EDUCATION 
STAFF TITLE LOCATION
Debra Hensley  Special Education Director LEVEL 4
June Morgan   Special Education Secretary LEVEL 4
Dr. Brooke Watterson School Psychologist LEVEL 4
Kathleen Barton Speech Therapist LEVEL 6
Eric Harper Behavior Specialist  LEVEL 4
Katie Persavich OT/ Related Services LEVEL 6
Faith Klugh Mon Yough Counseling Services LEVEL 6
   
  
STUDENT SERVICES 
STAFF TITLE LOCATION
Martina Vitalbo Student Services Coordinator LEVEL 6
 
 
BUSINESS OFFICE PERSONNEL
STAFF TITLE LOCATION
Dr. Paul Long Receiver LEVEL 4
Dr. Paul Rach Chief Recovery Officer LEVEL 4
Barbara McDonnell      Acting Superintendent  LEVEL 4
Linda Nelson Educational Consultant LEVEL 4
Nancy Olenik Federal Program Coordinator LEVEL 4
Nedene Gullen Business Manager/Board Secretary LEVEL 4
Sandy Rozgonyi Accounts Payable/Payroll/Maintenance LEVEL 4
Sean Hensley Business Office Assistant LEVEL 4
Jim Miller Technology Coordinator LEVEL 8
  
BUILDING RESOURCES/SUPPORT
STAFF TITLE LOCATION
Jennifer Jennings Principal LEVEL 7
Stan Whiteman Vice Principal LEVEL 6
Michelle Gilbert School Secretary LEVEL 7
Monica Walker School Counselor LEVEL 8
Maureen Callas School Nurse LEVEL 7
Lonzo Boyce School Security LEVEL 4
Pat Bluett Community Volunteer LEVEL 7
Barry Montgomery Head Custodian LEVEL 4
Valerie Moore 21st Century Site Supervisor LEVEL 9
 
  
No one has yet fully realized the wealth of sympathy, kindness, and generosity hidden in the soul of a child. The effort of every true education should be to unlock that treasure.
-- Emma Golmam